Conference Guide
Special Presentation
Souvenirs

Last Updated on May 2nd, 2006

MAY 2006 Tentative Agenda
TIME VENUE
May 7
May 8
May 9
May 10
May 11
May 12
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
08:00-08:30 Culture Corner
FREE TAICHI CLASSES WITH MASTERS 08:00-08:30
Morning Sessions
09:00-13:00
Green
Room
 
 
On God's Side
(49')Others,Denmark

Vitamin
(24')Entertainment,Korea

STAND ALONE
Forgetton Man
(52')Documentary,Camaroon

Whose is this Song?
(70')Documentary,Bulgaria
Grandad with a Movie Camera
(26')Documentary,Spain
No Place Like Home
(25')Others,Ireland
Art Jury
(45')Performing Arts,Finland
STAND ALONE
Last Supper
(58')Documentary,Sweden
Rhythm is It!
(104')PerformingArts,Germany
Wedding
(21')Documentary,Spain
The Fric Show
(26')Entertainment,Canada
We Can Be Heroes (The Nominees)
(27')Entertainment,Autralia
STAND ALONE
Golden Opportunity
(58')Documentary,Australia
  Exile Family Movie
(55')Documentary,France
Joy in the Hood
(25')Entertainment,Ireland

Telemonegal
(30')Entertainment,Spain
    STAND ALONE
One Day in People's Poland
(58')Documentary,Poland
  Sla Pa Ring
(24')Enterainment,Norway
   
 Red
Room
 
Seeds
(27')Documentary,Poland
Seoul Train
(60')Documentary,US
Excellent Cadavers
(92')Documentary,Italy
Bloch. My Daughter's Boyfriend
(90')Drama,Germany
Pure Breed
('26')Drama,CA
Father and Enemy
(59')Documentary,Germany
Winter in Orange
(60')Documentary,Ukraine
Speer & Hitler: The Devil's Architect
(90')Drama,Germany
Betrayal
(55')Others,Spain 
I Like You Too
(10')Fiction,Mexico
Tolerance: Hiding and Seeking
(75')Documentary,U.S
They Chose China
(52')Documentary,Canada
    Sorted
(24')Entertainment,South Africa 
        Thinking Allowed
(54')Debate,India
Blue
Room
 
Stardust Ep. 1
(50')Drama,Ireland

My Beautiful Smile
(5')Others,Senegal
The Score
(83')Performing Arts,Canada
La Sierra
(53')Documentary,Colombia
Uncovering the Scientific Fraud of the Century
(50')Documentary,Korea
Today is Maria's Day
(50')Drama,Brazil
Cubic Tragedy
(4')Animation,Taiwan
The Writer of O
(80')Documentary,France
Hessed Grace
(78')Documentary,Israel
The Promise
(71')Documentary,New Zealand
Kaya Taran (Chrysalis)
(107')Drama,India
Blockade
(51')Documentary,Ukraine
  In Custody
(58')Drama,Sweden
Shooting Under Fire
(72')Current Affairs,Germany
  STAND ALONE
Cap for a Falcon
(25')Fiction,Kyrgyzstan
     
  STAND ALONE
Glenn Gould, Hereafter
(106')Performing Arts,France
     
13:00-14:00 R103  
PRODUCERS' HOURS
13:00-14:00
Afternoon Sessions
14:00-18:00
Green
Room

REGISTRATION
TICC Lobby
14:00-17:00
 
Southern Extreme
(94')Documentary,Brazil
The False Children
(58')Documentary,Denmark
  Forever Yours
(52')Documentary,Norway
 
Timur. The History of the Last Flight
(26')Documentary,Russia
The Search for Tristan's Mum
(50')Documentary,Ireland
  Los Diaz
(52')Documentary,Chile
 
The Afterlife of Einstein's Brain
(41')Documentary,Canada
Vision of Darkness
(49')Documentary,Taiwan
  Prostitution behind the Veil
(60')Documentary,Sweden
 
Red
Room
INPUT ORIENTATION
16:30-17:00
 LET'S GIVE KIDS A VOICE  MINDSCAPES SPORTS REACHING OUT TO YOUTH   CAN WE CHANGE REALITY?
Tikitiklip
(7')Animation,Chile
Insanely Dangerous
(42')Documentary,Denmark
  Rosy Pelican Reserve
(60')Others,Bulgaria
20 Days without TV
(50')Documentary,Korea
Mbiya's Cow
(17')Drama,South Africa
Jabe Babe
(52')Documentary,Autralia
Aniclassic
(58')Animation,Korea
The Warriors
(40')Others,Denmark
The Children's Supershow
(29')Magazine,Norway
Brain Damadj'd Take II
(43')Documentary,Canada
I Fell in Love with a Loser
(60')Drama,Finland
 
Sve-à-long Radical Cheerleaders
(28')Magazine,Sweden
     
STAND ALONE
Giant Buddhas
(96')Documentary,Switzerland
      
 Blue
Room
  LIVING HISTORY:THE TIME TUNNEL EXPERIENCE BLACKBOARD JUNGLE Access Asia

TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT 

 

Setting Sail to the New World (45’)Documentary, Germany

Dream Land
(35')Documentary,Latvia
My Dear Child of the Enemy
(52')Documentary,Japan
Mother's House
(82')Documentary,South Africa
Adventure 1900
(26')Documentary,Germany
Autopsy
(60')Others,UK
Youth@digi.cam
(22')Drama,Hong Kong
Stroke
(111')Documentary,Germany
Who Do You Think You Are?
(60')Documentary,UK
Typical Norwegian
(29')Infotainment,Norway
Banda Aceh on the Day
(25‘)/Documentary,Indonesia
 
Din Släktsaga
(30')Documentary,Sweden
STAND ALONE
Return to Border
(60')Documentary,France
  R103   PRODUCERS' HOURS
18:00-19:00 
PRODUCERS' HOURS
16:30-17:00
 Red
Room
OPENING RECEPTION
Eslite Xinyi Bookstore 6 F
17:30-20:00
SPECIAL SESSION
Public Broadcasters in Asia
19:00-21:00
SPECIAL SESSION
Co-Production in Asia
19:00-21:00
MID-WEEK PARTY
Grand Hotel 12F
19:00-23:00
SPECIAL SESSION
How HD Affects Programming and Content
19:00-21:00
ONE FOR THE ROAD PARTY
TICC South Foyer
17:00-18:30